This records are taken from the original papers of the district stipendiary magistrate of Varanger Township.
Date Status Name of the Age From Father or
of marriage   married couple     Mother
1 Januar bachelor Laurits Edvard Krogh 21 4/12 Vadsø Inger Krogh
  women Hanna Elisabeth Walmann 26 4/12 Kaafjord Isak Walmann
21 Feb bachelor Gabriel Tephel 28 2/12 Enare/F Simon Tephel
women Britha Gretha (Wepsila) Pyortonen 23 Haparanda/F Isak Oja
21 March bachelor Per Johansen Kitti 34 6/12 Carl Gustav/S Johan Kitti
women Gretha Catharina Mølø 20 Tervola/F Per Mølø
29 March bachelor Johan Peter Dakkinen 23 Simo/F Caisa Grethe Dakkinen
women Marie Josephine Joki 21 + Carl Gustav/S Erik Henriksen Joki
5 April bachelor Abraham Wilpula 32 Uleåborg/F Peter Wilpula
women Sara Caisa Koskela 29 1/2 Rovaniemi/F Johan Koskela
18 April bachelor Henrik Pajari 20 9/12 Tervola/F Johan Pajari
women Sophie Kaugas 23 4/12 Hietaniemi/F Henrik Kauga
20 June bachelor Johan Erik Pajari 23 6/12 Tervola/F Johan Pajari
women Sophie Marie Pitkæjærvi 23 5/2 Hielaniemi/F Henrik Pitkæjærvi
11 July widower Johan Erik Pajari 35 Kemi/F Johan Pajari
women Josephine Fræki 20 /112 Carl Gustav/S Isak Fræki
18 July bachelor Johan Korpi 22 3/4 Karungi/F Aron Korpi
women Sophie Johanne Lehto 24 4/12 Lower-Tornio/F Isak Lehto
18 July bachelor Adolf Isaksen 27 9/12 Alta Isak Harju
women Emilie Rahkouen 24 1/12 Lower-Tornio/F Aron Rahkouen
2 August bachelor Marcus Matzfeldt Olsen 26 1/12 Bugøynes Ingeborg Pedersdtr.
women Margrethe Edvine Pedersdtr. 27 1/2 Trondheim Peder Nilsen Storkaugen
15 August bachelor Anders Ingilæ 25 5/12 Haukapudas/F Sigfrid Ingilæ
women Susanne Sophie Aula 18 + Vadsø Per Persen Aula
15 August bachelor Edvard Jonas 21 6/12 Kaafjord Johan Jonas
women Magdalena Juntila 23 Tervola/F Olof Juntila
22 August bachelor Lars Olof Pajari 25 Tervola/F Johan Pajari
women Caisa Maria Leukola 25 + Kittila/F Abraham Laukola or Matalo
29 August bachelor Peter Anton Rautama 22 1/2 Hammerfest Per Johnsen Rautama
women Jeraphine Kaueniemi 21 + Kalajoki/F Thomas Kaueniemi
12 Sept. bachelor Olof Johansen Halla (Aho) 25 9/12 Karsemæki/F Johan Halla
women Christine Henriksdtr. Arola 25 Kittila/F Henrik Arola
19 Sept. bachelor Olaus Pedersen 24 Lillehammer Peder Olsen
women Britha Caisa Halonen 21 Sodankyla/F Hans Gustav Halonen
24 Oct. bachelor Carl Gustav Hietala 21 Sodankyla/F Mikkel Persen Hietala
women Anna Sophie Garvo 23 3/12 Vadsø Per Henrik Garvo
7 November bachelor Christopher Hansen Lund 24 10/12 Odderud fogd Hans Lund
women Anna Sophie Bjerk 25 9/12 Vadsø Peder Bjerk
14 November bachelor Johan Erik Straalberg 25 9/12 Lower-Tornio/F Isak Fredriksen Straalberg
women Eva Caisa Pakki Pulkkila/F Johan Pakki
14 November bachelor Jacob Wuolleti 25 Lohtei/F Abram Wuolleti
women Caisa Heikka 24 Alkola/F Isak Heikka
21 November bachelor Mattis Mattila 31 Püppola/F Henrik Mattila
women Maria Fredrikka Kangas 24 + Carl-Gustav/S Olof Kangas
19 Dec. bachelor Ole Olsen Nesvold 26 1/12 Strindheim Ole Eriksen Nesvold
women Marianne Tollefsdtr. 25 8/12 Sydvaranger Tollef Mortensen
26 Dec. bachelor Paul Christian Larsen 26 4/12 Slagen/Denm. Lars Rasmussen
women Nicoline Margrethe Svenning 19 7/12 Vadsø Didrik Svenning